Skip to content
+91 92204 48280
HS national tariff line

HS Code 47032900 Trade Data

Indonesia import and export shipments recorded under HS 47032900 — the companies on both sides, the products, quantities and values.

8-digit national tariff lineImport & export both directionsExcel / CSV delivery

HS 47032900 is one of the codes in our Indonesia records. Pulling trade by code rather than by keyword gets you every shipment in the group, however the shipper chose to describe it.

In the records

Products under HS 47032900

Product descriptions that appear under this code:

ProductHS code
BLEACHED EUCALYPTUS KRAFT PULP - GUIBA FSC MIX CREDIT-CMPC GUAIBA MADE IN BRAZIL47032900
BLEACHED EUCALYPTUS KRAFT PULP (LBKP) PRIME GRADE--47032900
BLEACHED EUCALYPTUS KRAFT PULP-SANTA FE-CELLMARK47032900
MONDI BAYCEL BEK KRAFT PULP--47032900
BLEACHED EUCALYPTUS KRAFT PULP GUAIBA--47032900
BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP ACACIA 100% PEFC CERTIFIED--47032900
BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP ACACIA--47032900
BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP ACACIA PEFC CONTROLLED SOURCES--47032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM01100047032900
BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP EUCALYPTUS--47032900
BLEACHED EUCALYPTUS KRAFT PULP-SANTA FE--47032900
BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP ACACIA PEFC--47032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM01090047032900
HARDWOOD PULP--47032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP HS CODE: 47032900 PAN NO: AALFT0548F IEC NO.: 0916905381 GST NO.: 36AALFT0548F1Z4 EMAIL ADDRESS: VINEET@BADRUKAEXIM.COM-MM00990247032900
BLEACHED EUCALYPTUS KRAFT PULP--47032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP. THE CREDIT NUMBER 5C005UL50022-MM00810047032900
SHIPMENT OF MERCHANDISE TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP HS CODE: 47032900 PAN NO: AABCA2063M IEC NO.: 0395047781 GST NO.: 27AABCA2063M1ZP EMAIL ADDRESS: PURCHASE @CELLULOSEANKIT.COM-MM00960147032900
SHIPMENT OF MERCHANDISE: TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP PORT OF DISCHARGE AND FINAL DESTINATION WILL BE NHAVA SHEVA SEAPORT, INDIA HS CODE: 470329 PAN NO: AAACV0997Q IE CODE: 0598062157 GST NO. 08AAACV0997Q1ZI EMAIL ID: V_ORGANICS@YAHOO.COM FINA47032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM00780347032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM00850347032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM00850147032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM00850247032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM00800547032900
TEL PELLITA BLEACHED HARDWOOD KRAFT PULP-MM00780147032900
What you get

Fields in an HS 47032900 record

A shipment record may include the fields below, depending on what was recorded.

  • Shipment date
  • HS code
  • Product description
  • Indonesian company
  • Overseas partner
  • Partner country
  • Quantity & unit
  • Net weight
  • Shipment value
  • Unit price
  • Port
  • Incoterms
Who trades under HS 47032900? See it in a sample.
Who uses it

Why work by HS code

  • Every shipment in the group, whatever the wording
  • Clean month-on-month volume and price series
  • Buyer lists for exporters selling into Indonesia
  • Supplier lists for buyers sourcing from Indonesia
  • Competitor tracking across a whole category
  • Origin and destination country comparison
Directories

Companies on both sides

Import records name the Indonesian buyers under this code and where they source from; export records name the Indonesian sellers and the markets they ship to.

Free sample for HS 47032900

Tell us the direction and period. We reply with a real extract — same columns as the full file.

FAQ

Questions about HS 47032900

What is HS code 47032900?
47032900 is a 8-digit national tariff line of the Harmonized System. Every shipment is recorded under a code like this, which makes it the most reliable way to pull all trade in one product group.
Why do products under 47032900 have different descriptions?
The code is fixed by the classification; the description is written by whoever files the shipment. The same goods can appear under a dozen wordings, so we search the code first and use descriptions to narrow down.
Can I see which companies trade under HS 47032900?
Where the shipment records name the Indonesian company and its overseas partner, yes. We confirm what is available for this code and send a sample before you commit.
Do HS codes match between countries?
The first six digits are shared worldwide. Longer codes are national extensions, so an 8-digit Indonesian code will not line up digit for digit with another country's. We provide 2, 4, 6 & 8 digit levels for Indonesia.
What format is the data in?
Excel (.xlsx) or CSV, sent by email. Fields are left blank when they are missing from the record — nothing is filled in by estimate.
Free Sample

Request HS 47032900 sample data

Name, number and email — we send the sample within one working day.

Free sample · No payment · Reply within 24 hours

Chat on WhatsApp