Skip to content
+91 92204 48280
HS national tariff line

HS Code 52113900 Trade Data

Indonesia import and export shipments recorded under HS 52113900 — the companies on both sides, the products, quantities and values.

8-digit national tariff lineImport & export both directionsExcel / CSV delivery

HS 52113900 is one of the codes in our Indonesia records. Pulling trade by code rather than by keyword gets you every shipment in the group, however the shipper chose to describe it.

In the records

Products under HS 52113900

Product descriptions that appear under this code:

ProductHS code
LOFT SPRING 25 RMID#23722 ART#HR51532TTW1600 - SULLIVAN TWILL (YARN DYE) 70% COTTON 28% LINEN 2% SPANDEX 192G/M2 52/53FW 51CW--52113900
TMV3193 - RD262796 C/R40/2 2-WAY TWILL SPANDEX COTTON 55%, RAYON 37%, SPANDEX 8% #IOAV-26-2000 #IOAB-26-2004 (8502 YDS) - (FI55C37R8S/FABRIC 55% COTTON 37% RAYON 8% SPANDEX)--52113900
66%COTTON 25%NYLON 6%LYOCELL 3%OTHERS WOVEN FABRIC (10YRD)--52113900
53PCT COTTON 47PCT LYOCELL-BRFS52113900
FLEECY FABRIC--52113900
FABRIC#STM-33168S-97% COTTON 3% SPANDEX--52113900
58% COTTON 39% LENZING TENCEL MODAL 3% SPANDEX WOVEN FABRIC--52113900
FABRIC (100 SQM = 119,60 Y)--52113900
54%COTTON 37%RAYON 9%SPANDEX WOVEN FABRIC (30 YRD)--52113900
53%COTTON 41%RAYON 6%SPANDEX WOVEN FABRIC (10 YRD)--52113900
78%COTTON 20%MODAL 2%SPANDEX WOVEN FABRIC (10 YRD)--52113900
55 PCT COTTON 37 PCT RAYON 8 PCT SPANDEX #IOAV-26-2000 (5000.50 YDS) - (FI55C37R8S/FABRIC 55% COTTON 37% RAYON 8% SPANDEX)--52113900
WOVEN FABRIC PUPPET JEAN, 2TONE, SPUN YARN 44 OFF NOIR-0AV52113900
FABRIC NFSQ6224 10 YDS-97% COTTON 3% SPANDEX--52113900
97% COTTON 3% SPANDEX FABRIC - 15 YDS--52113900
BEMBERG--52113900
COTTON 43% POLYESTER 52% POLYURETHANE 5% PIECE DYED CORD STRETCH--52113900
COTTON 78% POLYESTER 16% PIECE DYED POLYURETHANE 6% CHAMBRAY STRETCH--52113900
LYOCELL 42% COTTON 27% POLYESTER 27% ELASTANE 4% PIECE DYED COTTON FABRIC TENCEL MIXED--52113900
COTTON 60% POLYESTER 40% PIECE DYED FABRIC--52113900
55 PCT COTTON 37 PCT RAYON 8 PCT SPANDEX #IOAV-26-2000 (51183 YDS) - (FI55C37R8S/FABRIC 55% COTTON 37% RAYON 8% SPANDEX )--52113900
100% COTTON LINING TL-30660--52113900
FABRIC SMPL#70% COTTON 28% LINEN 2% SPANDEX--52113900
FABRIC#LEESEY DOUBLEWEAVE#NFSO6233-78% COTTON 20% VISCOSE 2% ELASTANE--52113900
FABRIC ART#EE1301050-2 CROSBT DOUBLE WEAVE-78% COTTON 20% RASYON 2% SPANDEX--52113900
What you get

Fields in an HS 52113900 record

A shipment record may include the fields below, depending on what was recorded.

  • Shipment date
  • HS code
  • Product description
  • Indonesian company
  • Overseas partner
  • Partner country
  • Quantity & unit
  • Net weight
  • Shipment value
  • Unit price
  • Port
  • Incoterms
Who trades under HS 52113900? See it in a sample.
Who uses it

Why work by HS code

  • Every shipment in the group, whatever the wording
  • Clean month-on-month volume and price series
  • Buyer lists for exporters selling into Indonesia
  • Supplier lists for buyers sourcing from Indonesia
  • Competitor tracking across a whole category
  • Origin and destination country comparison
Directories

Companies on both sides

Import records name the Indonesian buyers under this code and where they source from; export records name the Indonesian sellers and the markets they ship to.

Free sample for HS 52113900

Tell us the direction and period. We reply with a real extract — same columns as the full file.

FAQ

Questions about HS 52113900

What is HS code 52113900?
52113900 is a 8-digit national tariff line of the Harmonized System. Every shipment is recorded under a code like this, which makes it the most reliable way to pull all trade in one product group.
Why do products under 52113900 have different descriptions?
The code is fixed by the classification; the description is written by whoever files the shipment. The same goods can appear under a dozen wordings, so we search the code first and use descriptions to narrow down.
Can I see which companies trade under HS 52113900?
Where the shipment records name the Indonesian company and its overseas partner, yes. We confirm what is available for this code and send a sample before you commit.
Do HS codes match between countries?
The first six digits are shared worldwide. Longer codes are national extensions, so an 8-digit Indonesian code will not line up digit for digit with another country's. We provide 2, 4, 6 & 8 digit levels for Indonesia.
What format is the data in?
Excel (.xlsx) or CSV, sent by email. Fields are left blank when they are missing from the record — nothing is filled in by estimate.
Free Sample

Request HS 52113900 sample data

Name, number and email — we send the sample within one working day.

Free sample · No payment · Reply within 24 hours

Chat on WhatsApp