Skip to content
+91 92204 48280
HS national tariff line

HS Code 53092900 Trade Data

Indonesia import and export shipments recorded under HS 53092900 — the companies on both sides, the products, quantities and values.

8-digit national tariff lineImport & export both directionsExcel / CSV delivery

HS 53092900 is one of the codes in our Indonesia records. Pulling trade by code rather than by keyword gets you every shipment in the group, however the shipper chose to describe it.

In the records

Products under HS 53092900

Product descriptions that appear under this code:

ProductHS code
RAMIE 43% POLYESTER 45% (POLYESTER) 12% BLENDED DOBBIE SHIRTING PIECE DYED--53092900
FABRIC 80% LINEN 20% COTTON--53092900
50% COTTON / 50% LINEN FABRIC--53092900
FABRIC 57%LINEN 43%RAYON--53092900
55% LINEN 42% VISCOSE 3%SPANDEX FABRIC (15 YRD)--53092900
#WOVEN FABRIC, HR6110/RS00017-G 55% LINEN 45% VISCOSE MUSHROOM--53092900
55% LINEN 45% RAYON BLEND PLAIN WEAVE PFD. COL. PFD--53092900
60% LINEN 40% COTTON WOVEN FABRIC (2210.40 YRD)53092900
FABRIC WOVEN - YARN DYED PLAIN 53% LINEN 24% POLYESTER 23% COTTON #BLACK JACK X BLACK SPARK = 69.00 YRD / -ONY53092900
55%LINEN 42%VISCOSE 3%SPANDEX WOVEN FABRIC (10110.2 YRD)--53092900
55% LINEN 45% COTTON PLAIN WEAVE--53092900
57% LINEN 35% COTTON 8% OTHER FIBERS WOVEN FABRIC (8415 YRD)53092900
67% LINEN 30% TENCEL TM MODAL 3% ELASTANE WOVEN FABRIC--53092900
55% LINEN 45% VISCOSE WOVEN FABRIC (7798.2 YRD)--53092900
45% LINEN 37% LENZING ECOVERO TM VISCOSE 18% POLYAMIDE WOVEN FABRIC--53092900
FABRIC WOVEN - YARN DYED PLAIN 53% LINEN 24% POLYESTER 23% COTTON #OBSURE NIGHT X OBSURE NIGHT = 315.20 YRD / 288.22 MTR-ONY53092900
53% LINEN 45% VISCOSE WOVEN FABRIC (1277.90 YRD)53092900
LL02-1 / 46% LINEN 31% POLYESTER 23% MODAL--53092900
SW0107329 (S30-0992) 59PCT LINEN 41PCT BCI COTTON 56CW QTY = 1959.50 YDS-SPRINGTEX LIMITED53092900
53% Linen 25% Cotton 22% Polyester Woven Fabric--53092900
55%Linen 45%COTTON Fabric--53092900
SW0107329 (S30-0992) S30-1643-15 59PCT LINEN 41PCT BCI COTTON 56CW QTY = 1731.40 YDS-SPRINGTEX LIMITED53092900
LL02-02 / 41% LINEN 30% ELASTANE 29% MODAL--53092900
SW0106213 (S3-0018) (S3-0809-8) 55PCT LINEN 45PCT BCI COTTON 56CW QTY = 6949.40 YDS-SPRINGTEX LIMITED53092900
S40-1827-5 52PCT LINEN 28PCT BCI COTTON 20PCT RECYCLE COTTON 56CW QTY = 1000.50 YDS-SPRINGTEX LIMITED53092900
What you get

Fields in an HS 53092900 record

A shipment record may include the fields below, depending on what was recorded.

  • Shipment date
  • HS code
  • Product description
  • Indonesian company
  • Overseas partner
  • Partner country
  • Quantity & unit
  • Net weight
  • Shipment value
  • Unit price
  • Port
  • Incoterms
Who trades under HS 53092900? See it in a sample.
Who uses it

Why work by HS code

  • Every shipment in the group, whatever the wording
  • Clean month-on-month volume and price series
  • Buyer lists for exporters selling into Indonesia
  • Supplier lists for buyers sourcing from Indonesia
  • Competitor tracking across a whole category
  • Origin and destination country comparison
Directories

Companies on both sides

Import records name the Indonesian buyers under this code and where they source from; export records name the Indonesian sellers and the markets they ship to.

Free sample for HS 53092900

Tell us the direction and period. We reply with a real extract — same columns as the full file.

FAQ

Questions about HS 53092900

What is HS code 53092900?
53092900 is a 8-digit national tariff line of the Harmonized System. Every shipment is recorded under a code like this, which makes it the most reliable way to pull all trade in one product group.
Why do products under 53092900 have different descriptions?
The code is fixed by the classification; the description is written by whoever files the shipment. The same goods can appear under a dozen wordings, so we search the code first and use descriptions to narrow down.
Can I see which companies trade under HS 53092900?
Where the shipment records name the Indonesian company and its overseas partner, yes. We confirm what is available for this code and send a sample before you commit.
Do HS codes match between countries?
The first six digits are shared worldwide. Longer codes are national extensions, so an 8-digit Indonesian code will not line up digit for digit with another country's. We provide 2, 4, 6 & 8 digit levels for Indonesia.
What format is the data in?
Excel (.xlsx) or CSV, sent by email. Fields are left blank when they are missing from the record — nothing is filled in by estimate.
Free Sample

Request HS 53092900 sample data

Name, number and email — we send the sample within one working day.

Free sample · No payment · Reply within 24 hours

Chat on WhatsApp