Skip to content
+91 92204 48280
HS national tariff line

HS Code 55151300 Trade Data

Indonesia import and export shipments recorded under HS 55151300 — the companies on both sides, the products, quantities and values.

8-digit national tariff lineImport & export both directionsExcel / CSV delivery

HS 55151300 is one of the codes in our Indonesia records. Pulling trade by code rather than by keyword gets you every shipment in the group, however the shipper chose to describe it.

In the records

Products under HS 55151300

Product descriptions that appear under this code:

ProductHS code
WOOL 30% POLYESTER 70%--55151300
FABRIC NO. 2-831950-1 YARN DYED TWILL WOVEN P:60%(SPUN) W:40%(WORSTED) WIDTH ; 153CM--55151300
FABRIC PL95%/PU5% 57--55151300
FAB, PWTWILL 45WO53PR2LY#BOTTLE/09(NEW)-NOONE IMAGEWEAR55151300
FABRIC NO. 62436-S1 YARN DYED TWILL WOVEN P:60%(SPUN) W:40%(WORSTED)--55151300
FABRIC 580221/104 - SHADE C NAVY 55% POLY 45% WOOL--55151300
FABRIC 81% POLYESTER 15% WOOL 4% POLYURETHANE--55151300
FABRIC 580221/105 - SHADE B CHARCOAL 55% POLY 45% WOOL--55151300
FABRIC 580221/106 - SHADE C DARK PURPLE 55% POLY 45% WOOL--55151300
FABRIC P97% Pu3%55151300
WOVEN FABRIC WOOL 50% POLYESTER 50%--55151300
2-459100 SAMPLE FABRIC P77%R10%W10%PU3% COL. #2 (GRAY)--55151300
ART NO. 012S0083767 TOP DYED 67% POLYESTER 28% WOOL 5% PU WOVEN FABRIC SIZE: 142 CM WIDTH COLOR NO. 610(BROWN BEIGE)--55151300
POLYESTER WOOL BLENDED WORSTED FABRICS 55%POLY 45%WOOL 8781 / 809894-0001 - MARIST SION-MATSIOSKI--55151300
FABRIC:FCA(POLYESTER65% WOOL34% POLYURETHANE1%) FOR 2PCS SUIT(1SET)--55151300
FABRIC:FCA(WOOL50% POLYESTER50%) FOR 2PCS SUIT (1SET)--55151300
WOOL POLYESTER BLENDED WORSTED FABRICS -34%POLY 20 REC POLY 44% WOOL 2%EA - 8639 / 809531-0001--55151300
FABRIC 580221/102 - SHADE C NAVY 55% POLY 45% WOOL--55151300
FABRIC 580221/103 - SHADE C DARK ROYAL 55% POLY 45% WOOL--55151300
POLYESTER WOOL BLENDED WORSTED FABRICS 55%POLY 45%WOOL 8781 / 809895-0001 YARRA VALLEY-MATYVGSK--55151300
FABRIC PL98%/PU/2% 50--55151300
FABRIC P95% PU5%55151300
FABRIC 580221/101 - SHADE C NAVY 55% POLY 45% WOOL--55151300
15603.9 MTR OF FABRICS 40% WOOL, 60% POLYESTER--55151300
PIECE DYED PLAIN WEAVE FABRIC 100% POLYESTER WIDTH: 140 CM WEIGHT: 170 G/M2 JAPAN--55151300
What you get

Fields in an HS 55151300 record

A shipment record may include the fields below, depending on what was recorded.

  • Shipment date
  • HS code
  • Product description
  • Indonesian company
  • Overseas partner
  • Partner country
  • Quantity & unit
  • Net weight
  • Shipment value
  • Unit price
  • Port
  • Incoterms
Who trades under HS 55151300? See it in a sample.
Who uses it

Why work by HS code

  • Every shipment in the group, whatever the wording
  • Clean month-on-month volume and price series
  • Buyer lists for exporters selling into Indonesia
  • Supplier lists for buyers sourcing from Indonesia
  • Competitor tracking across a whole category
  • Origin and destination country comparison
Directories

Companies on both sides

Import records name the Indonesian buyers under this code and where they source from; export records name the Indonesian sellers and the markets they ship to.

Free sample for HS 55151300

Tell us the direction and period. We reply with a real extract — same columns as the full file.

FAQ

Questions about HS 55151300

What is HS code 55151300?
55151300 is a 8-digit national tariff line of the Harmonized System. Every shipment is recorded under a code like this, which makes it the most reliable way to pull all trade in one product group.
Why do products under 55151300 have different descriptions?
The code is fixed by the classification; the description is written by whoever files the shipment. The same goods can appear under a dozen wordings, so we search the code first and use descriptions to narrow down.
Can I see which companies trade under HS 55151300?
Where the shipment records name the Indonesian company and its overseas partner, yes. We confirm what is available for this code and send a sample before you commit.
Do HS codes match between countries?
The first six digits are shared worldwide. Longer codes are national extensions, so an 8-digit Indonesian code will not line up digit for digit with another country's. We provide 2, 4, 6 & 8 digit levels for Indonesia.
What format is the data in?
Excel (.xlsx) or CSV, sent by email. Fields are left blank when they are missing from the record — nothing is filled in by estimate.
Free Sample

Request HS 55151300 sample data

Name, number and email — we send the sample within one working day.

Free sample · No payment · Reply within 24 hours

Chat on WhatsApp