Skip to content
+91 92204 48280
HS national tariff line

HS Code 55162400 Trade Data

Indonesia import and export shipments recorded under HS 55162400 — the companies on both sides, the products, quantities and values.

8-digit national tariff lineImport & export both directionsExcel / CSV delivery

HS 55162400 is one of the codes in our Indonesia records. Pulling trade by code rather than by keyword gets you every shipment in the group, however the shipper chose to describe it.

In the records

Products under HS 55162400

Product descriptions that appear under this code:

ProductHS code
WOVEN FABRIC 70% RAYON 30% LINEN--55162400
NYLON/LIVAECO VISCOSE 21%/79%--55162400
WOVEN NR22248 TWILL 68%RAYON 20%NYLON 12%LINEN--55162400
57PCT ECOVERO VISCOSE 43PCT RECYCLED POLYESTER WOVEN PRINTED FABRIC-HM55162400
CLVT-TEXM /TX-TE0001/RV ARROW SILK, 66% RAYON, 34%VISCOSE, 140GSM, CW 56 DES # G 25761 (CALD COMBO 1 KHAKI) PO # SUUEPO25-020922 STYLE : OB2473674/25AMG-ATG-6689-FORMOSTAR GARMENT (VIETNAM) CO., LTD55162400
SHELL FABRIC RNRO/TX-JS0120 DOWNY (TEXMODA) 80% RAYON, 20% NYLON 50GSM CW:56 STYLE : OB2473501/25AM2-6932 COLOR : LBKL COMBO 1 BROWN PO # SUUEPO25-021409-FORMOSTAR GARMENT (VIETNAM) CO., LTD55162400
90% ECOVERO 10% RECYCLED POLYESTER--55162400
FABRIC 68% VISCOSE 19% LYOCELL 13% NYLON--55162400
FABRIC 80% RAYON 20% COTTON--55162400
FABRIC 70% RAYON 30% LYOCELL--55162400
FABRIC SAMPLE ( QTY 475.5 MTR = 520 YRD)--55162400
RECYCLE POLYESTER/CIRCULOSE/SPANDEX 44/55/1 ( QTY 972.74 MTR = 1063.80 YRD )--55162400
QUALITY : FW 58, 80 GSM COMPOSITION : 75% TENCEL (75% STAPLE) 18% NYLON (18% FILAMENT) 7% LINEN (7% STAPLE) PRINTED WOMENS WOVEN TOP FABRIC PO : 3310083766 FABRIC CODE : F326AHSH811 OFF WHITE/ BLUE-ABLBL55162400
QUALITY : FW 58, 80 GSM COMPOSITION : 75% TENCEL (75% STAPLE) 18% NYLON (18% FILAMENT) 7% LINEN (7% STAPLE) PRINTED WOMENS WOVEN TOP FABRIC PO : 3310083766 FABRIC CODE : F326AHDR796 OFF WHITE-ABLBL55162400
FABRIC SAMPLE (QTY 101.5 MTR = 111 YRD)--55162400
69.1% LYCOELL 17.6% NYLON 13.3% LINEN--55162400
PN-SM142SCWS(PNSP25-338):TENCEL MODAL 73%, RECYCLE POLYESTER 27%, DYED WOVEN FABRIC--55162400
OUTER CLOTH FABRIC-VF0044.NAVY SICILY COLOUR: NAVY SIZE: 155CM 70%VISCOSE 27%NYLON 3%SPANDEX--55162400
NYLON/ECOVERO VISCOSE 21%/79%--55162400
WOVEN FABRIC 75% RAYON 25% NYLON--55162400
What you get

Fields in an HS 55162400 record

A shipment record may include the fields below, depending on what was recorded.

  • Shipment date
  • HS code
  • Product description
  • Indonesian company
  • Overseas partner
  • Partner country
  • Quantity & unit
  • Net weight
  • Shipment value
  • Unit price
  • Port
  • Incoterms
Who trades under HS 55162400? See it in a sample.
Who uses it

Why work by HS code

  • Every shipment in the group, whatever the wording
  • Clean month-on-month volume and price series
  • Buyer lists for exporters selling into Indonesia
  • Supplier lists for buyers sourcing from Indonesia
  • Competitor tracking across a whole category
  • Origin and destination country comparison
Directories

Companies on both sides

Import records name the Indonesian buyers under this code and where they source from; export records name the Indonesian sellers and the markets they ship to.

Free sample for HS 55162400

Tell us the direction and period. We reply with a real extract — same columns as the full file.

FAQ

Questions about HS 55162400

What is HS code 55162400?
55162400 is a 8-digit national tariff line of the Harmonized System. Every shipment is recorded under a code like this, which makes it the most reliable way to pull all trade in one product group.
Why do products under 55162400 have different descriptions?
The code is fixed by the classification; the description is written by whoever files the shipment. The same goods can appear under a dozen wordings, so we search the code first and use descriptions to narrow down.
Can I see which companies trade under HS 55162400?
Where the shipment records name the Indonesian company and its overseas partner, yes. We confirm what is available for this code and send a sample before you commit.
Do HS codes match between countries?
The first six digits are shared worldwide. Longer codes are national extensions, so an 8-digit Indonesian code will not line up digit for digit with another country's. We provide 2, 4, 6 & 8 digit levels for Indonesia.
What format is the data in?
Excel (.xlsx) or CSV, sent by email. Fields are left blank when they are missing from the record — nothing is filled in by estimate.
Free Sample

Request HS 55162400 sample data

Name, number and email — we send the sample within one working day.

Free sample · No payment · Reply within 24 hours

Chat on WhatsApp