Skip to content
+91 92204 48280
HS national tariff line

HS Code 60012100 Trade Data

Indonesia import and export shipments recorded under HS 60012100 — the companies on both sides, the products, quantities and values.

8-digit national tariff lineImport & export both directionsExcel / CSV delivery

HS 60012100 is one of the codes in our Indonesia records. Pulling trade by code rather than by keyword gets you every shipment in the group, however the shipper chose to describe it.

In the records

Products under HS 60012100

Product descriptions that appear under this code:

ProductHS code
ITEM1 RD1042150 30S/1COTTON+50D/36F SD DTY RECYCLE POLY+16S/1COTTON/RECYCLE POLY(BENMA)(60/40)BIO-POLISHING SCALE FRENCH TERRY (75%BCI COTTON 25%RECYCLE POLY) HEATHER B/W:220G/M2 A/W:230G/M2 WIDTH:68 CUTTABLE (856.58 YDS)--60012100
ITEM3 AFG584-RP 30S/1COTTON/RECYCL E POLY(GRS)(60/40) PEACH FACE JERSEY (60%BCI COTTON 40% RECYCLE POLY) SOLID B/W:120G/M2 A/W:140G/M2 WIDTH:63 CUTTABLE 57.85 YARD--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC ITEM1 RD1036426 30S/1C 3X1 RIB(100%BCI COTTON) SOLID B/W:175G/M2 A/W:195G/M2 WIDTH:58 CUTTABLE (6997.68 YDS)--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC FRENCH TERRY 88%CO 12%PE 72 / 37X2 #05 GRAY--60012100
ITEM1 RD1042150 30S/1COTTON+50D RECYCLE POLY+16S/1COTTON/RCYCLE POLY FRENCH TERRY(75% BCI COTTON 25%RECYCLE POLY) HEATHER B/W:220G/M2 A/W:230G/M2 WIDTH:68 CUTTABLE (1224.6 YDS)--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC 95% COTTON 5% SPANDEX BABY FRENCH TERRY--60012100
FABRIC 65% COTTON 28% POLYESTER 7% SPANDEX FLEECE--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC FRENCH TERRY 88%CO 12%PE 72 / 37X2 #69 NAVY--60012100
TEM1 RD1042150 30S/1COTTON+50D/36F SD DTY RECYCLE POLY+16S/1COTTON/RECYCLE POLY(BENMA)(60/40)BIO-POLISHING SCALE FRENCH TERRY (75%BCI COTTON 25%RECYCLE POLY) HEATHER B/W:220G/M2 A/W:230G/M2 WIDTH:68 CUTTABLE (783.99 YDS)--60012100
60%COTTON 40%POLY FLEECE (SIRO AA YARN) WEIGHT : 250GR/WIDTH : 63” (FABRIC 60% COTTON 40% POLLY (FLEECE/FRENCH TERRY/JERSEY))--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC JQD TERRY 79/21 COTTON/POLYESTER--60012100
60%COTTON 40%POLY FRENCH TERRY (SIRO AA YARN) WEIGHT : 270GR/WIDTH : 75” (FABRIC 60% COTTON 40% POLLY (FLEECE/FRENCH TERRY/JERSEY))--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC FL24315 REGULAR FINISH COTTON PART DYE 54% COTTON 46% POLYESTER RI15128 REGULAR FINISH COTTON PART DYE--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC 70% COTTON 30% POLYESTER RD1061530 HIBISCUS JQD TOWEL TERRY 63*195GSM--60012100
FABRIC SAMPLE 57/38/5 COTTON/POLYESTER/SPANDEX 60/40 COTTON/RECYCLED POLY FLEECE --ONTIDE60012100
KNITTED TERRY CLOTH, 96% COTTON, 4% SPANDEX, 157-160CM--60012100
80% COTTON 20% POLYESTER ( 2,373.60 YARD )--60012100
(COTTON60 POLY40) CM/P (60/40) 30S/1 SOLID FRENCH TERRY SPRAY WASH (481GR/YD)-TARGET60012100
75% COTTON 25% POLYESTER ( 4,379.90 YARD )--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC SPINNING PEACH FACE SCALE FRENCH TERRY(60% BCI COTTON 40% RECYCLE POLY) SOLID = 9,035.45 YARD--60012100
FRENCH TERRY 60/40PCT COTTON/RECYCLED POLYESTER 74 245G/M2 41045 YARD--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC SPINNING PEACH FACE SCALE FRENCH TERRY(60% BCI COTTON 40% RECYCLE POLY) SOLID = 27,850.99 YARD--60012100
KNITTED FABRIC SPINNING PEACH FACE SCALE FRENCH TERRY(60% BCI COTTON 40% RECYCLE POLY) SOLID = 19,777.98 YARD--60012100
60% COTTON, 40% RECYCLE POLYESTER, CVC(60/40)30S/1 RECYCLE 2.5 SINKER LOOP TERRY, 70/72--60012100
ITEM5 RD1042150 30S/1COTTON HEATHER YARN+50D/36F SD DTY RECYCLE POLY+16S/1COTTON/RECYCLE POLY(BENMA)(60/40)BIO-POLISHING SCALE FRENCH TERRY(75%BCI COTTON 25%RECYCLE POLY) HEATHER B/W:220G/M2 (1242.45 YD)--60012100
What you get

Fields in an HS 60012100 record

A shipment record may include the fields below, depending on what was recorded.

  • Shipment date
  • HS code
  • Product description
  • Indonesian company
  • Overseas partner
  • Partner country
  • Quantity & unit
  • Net weight
  • Shipment value
  • Unit price
  • Port
  • Incoterms
Who trades under HS 60012100? See it in a sample.
Who uses it

Why work by HS code

  • Every shipment in the group, whatever the wording
  • Clean month-on-month volume and price series
  • Buyer lists for exporters selling into Indonesia
  • Supplier lists for buyers sourcing from Indonesia
  • Competitor tracking across a whole category
  • Origin and destination country comparison
Directories

Companies on both sides

Import records name the Indonesian buyers under this code and where they source from; export records name the Indonesian sellers and the markets they ship to.

Free sample for HS 60012100

Tell us the direction and period. We reply with a real extract — same columns as the full file.

FAQ

Questions about HS 60012100

What is HS code 60012100?
60012100 is a 8-digit national tariff line of the Harmonized System. Every shipment is recorded under a code like this, which makes it the most reliable way to pull all trade in one product group.
Why do products under 60012100 have different descriptions?
The code is fixed by the classification; the description is written by whoever files the shipment. The same goods can appear under a dozen wordings, so we search the code first and use descriptions to narrow down.
Can I see which companies trade under HS 60012100?
Where the shipment records name the Indonesian company and its overseas partner, yes. We confirm what is available for this code and send a sample before you commit.
Do HS codes match between countries?
The first six digits are shared worldwide. Longer codes are national extensions, so an 8-digit Indonesian code will not line up digit for digit with another country's. We provide 2, 4, 6 & 8 digit levels for Indonesia.
What format is the data in?
Excel (.xlsx) or CSV, sent by email. Fields are left blank when they are missing from the record — nothing is filled in by estimate.
Free Sample

Request HS 60012100 sample data

Name, number and email — we send the sample within one working day.

Free sample · No payment · Reply within 24 hours

Chat on WhatsApp